Our Team

Chairman

John Barber

Chairman

Managing Director

Andy Heald

Managing Director

Deputy Managing Director

Ciara Clarke

Deputy Managing Director

Director (Operations, London)

Melissa Melikian

Director (Operations, London)

Director (Head of Fieldwork)

Martin Cook

Director (Head of Fieldwork)

Director (Finance)

linzi Linton

Director (Finance)

Director (Head of Survey)

Graeme Cavers

Director (Head of Survey)

Project Manager (London)

Catherine Edwards

Project Manager (London)

Project Manager (London)

Les Capon

Project Manager (London)

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Anne Crone

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Lindsay Dunbar

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Ross Murray

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Dawn McLaren

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Project Officer (Post-Ex)

Donna Hawthorne

Project Officer (Post-Ex)

Conservation Manager

Gretel Evans

Conservation Manager

Conservator

Natalie Mitchell

Conservator

Conservation Technician

Sarah Munro

Conservation Technician

Project Officer (Post-Ex)

Andrew Morrison

Project Officer (Post-Ex)

Osteoarchaeologist

Rebecca Watts

Osteoarchaeologist

Conservator

Rowan Gillis

Conservator

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Diana Sproat

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Head of Community Heritage

Pat Buchanan

Head of Community Heritage

Project Manager (consultancy)

Vicky Oleksy

Project Manager (consultancy)

Graphics/Illustration Officer

Sam O'Leary

Graphics/Illustration Officer

Project Officer (Edinburgh)

Gemma Hudson

Project Officer (Edinburgh)

Project Officer (Edinburgh)

Jamie Humble

Project Officer (Edinburgh)

Project Officer (Post-Ex)

Jackaline Robertson

Project Officer (Post-Ex)

Operations Manager (Inverness)

Mary Peteranna

Operations Manager (Inverness)

Project Manager (Inverness)

Cathy MacIver

Project Manager (Inverness)

Project Supervisor (Inverness)

Sam Williamson

Project Supervisor (Inverness)

Archaeologist (Inverness)

Lindsey Stirling

Archaeologist (Inverness)

Archaeologist

Leanne Demay

Archaeologist

Project Officer (Inverness)

Lynn Fraser

Project Officer (Inverness)

Project Officer (Edinburgh)

Nuala Woodley

Project Officer (Edinburgh)

Project Supervisor (York)

Sam Griffiths

Project Supervisor (York)

Project Officer (Edinburgh)

Tom Bradley-Lovekin

Project Officer (Edinburgh)

Project Officer (Edinburgh)

Mark Littlewood

Project Officer (Edinburgh)

Project Officer (Edinburgh)

Nick Johnstone

Project Officer (Edinburgh)

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Lynne Roy

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Michael Roy

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Consultant (Edinburgh)

Lisa Bird

Consultant (Edinburgh)

Digital Development Officer

Mark Seaborne

Digital Development Officer

Operations Manager (York)

Stephen Potten

Operations Manager (York)

Project Manager (York)

Charlie Morris

Project Manager (York)

Project Manager (Geophysics)

James Lawton

Project Manager (Geophysics)

Project Manager (Geophysics)

Kimberley Teale

Project Manager (Geophysics)

Project Supervisor (Geophysics)

Alistair Galt

Project Supervisor (Geophysics)

Project Supervisor (Geophysics)

Rebecca Bowran

Project Supervisor (Geophysics)

Project Supervisor (York)

Matt Walker

Project Supervisor (York)

Community Archaeologist

Charlotte Douglas

Community Archaeologist

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Rob Engl

Project Manager (Edinburgh)

Project Officer (Edinburgh)

Alan Duffy

Project Officer (Edinburgh)

Finance Administrator

Ilona Soffe

Finance Administrator

HR/Finance Administrator

Claire Mack

HR/Finance Administrator

Project Officer

Stuart Wilson

Project Officer

Projects Supervisor

Steven Watt

Projects Supervisor

Project Officer

Jessica Lumb

Project Officer

Projects Supervisor

Alex Wood

Projects Supervisor

Projects Supervisor

Anne Marot

Projects Supervisor

Project Officer

Rebecca Jarosz-Blackburn

Project Officer

Project Supervisor

Jaime Levell

Project Supervisor

Archaeologist

Alice Fraser

Archaeologist

Archaeologist

Benet Davis

Archaeologist

Survey and Graphics Officer

Andrej Celovsky

Survey and Graphics Officer

Office Administrator

Caroline Cronin

Office Administrator

Archaeologist

Danny Allesbrook

Archaeologist

Archaeologist

George Beardow

Archaeologist

Archaeologist

Harry Francis

Archaeologist

Project Officer (Post-Ex)

Helen Chittock

Project Officer (Post-Ex)

Archaeologist

James Billson

Archaeologist

Archaeologist

Kai Wallace

Archaeologist

Project Supervisor

Kate Mawson

Project Supervisor

Project Officer

Kylie McDermott

Project Officer

Archaeologist

Natasha Billson

Archaeologist

Archaeologist

Sam Briscoe

Archaeologist

Consultant

Yvonne Robertson

Consultant

Archaeologist

Samuel Kinirons

Archaeologist